All Contents © and TM FORWARD Creative LLC

All work is © and TM the respective owners and is used here as portfolio examples only. All Rights are Reserved.

MOVE FORWARD

  • Grey LinkedIn Icon
  • behance2
  • Twitter
  • Grey Flickr Icon
  • Grey Twitter Icon
  • YouTube
  • Instagram

PRIVACY POLICY

GENERAL STATEMENT

FORWARD Creative (collectively, “FORWARD,” “we,” “us” or “our”) recognize the importance of protecting the personal information collected from users in the operation of its services and taking reasonable steps to maintain the security, integrity and privacy of any information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

By submitting your information to FORWARD Creative, you consent to the practices described in this policy. If you are less than 18 years of age, then you must first seek the consent of your parent or guardian prior to submitting any personal information.

This Privacy Policy describes how FORWARD Creative collects and uses the personal information you provide to FORWARD Creative. It also describes the choices available to you regarding our use of your personal information and how you can access and update this information.

FORWARD Creative believes strongly in data privacy. As such, we do not employ tracking services such as Google Analytics or any other third-party tracking service. Nor do we have access to your personal data, IP information, or any other data pertaining to your visit. The CONTACT US and BLOG services on our website are both opt-in services. Having said that, our company is hosted on the Wix.com platform. Wix.com provides us with the online platform that allows us to provide our services to you. Your data may be stored through Wix.com’s data storage, databases and the general Wix.com applications. They store your data on secure servers behind a firewall.

FORWARD Creative will not disclose to or share your personal information with any unaffiliated third party without your consent, unless required by law.

 

COOKIES

In order for us to provide our blog and other interactive elements on this site, several cookies are used.

First-Party Cookies

ForceFlashSite

Session

When viewing a mobile site (old mobile under m.domain.com) it will force the server to display the non-mobile version and avoid redirecting to the mobile site

 

hs

Session

Security

 

smSession

Persistent (Two days or two weeks)

Identifies logged in site members

 

XSRF-TOKEN

Session

Security

svSession

Persistent (Two years)

Identifies unique visitors and tracks a visitor’s sessions on a site

 

SSR-caching

Session

Indicates how a site was rendered. 

 

smSession

Persistent (Two weeks)

Identifies logged in site members

Third-Party Cookies

TS*

Session

Security

TS01*******

Session

Security

TSxxxxxxxx (where x is replaced with a random series of numbers and letters)

Session

Security

TSxxxxxxxx_d (where x is replaced with a random series of numbers and letters)

Session

Security

For more information from Wix.com regarding site cookies, please visit this link: https://support.wix.com/en/article/cookies-and-your-wix-site

The Forward (Blog)

If you leave a comment on our blog you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely by the third-party commenting service. This is so they can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue. FORWARD Creative does not have access to this information.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Your Rights

You have the right to make a written request to be informed whether or not we hold or process any of your personal information (by emailing bryan@takemeforward.com). In your written request, you may:

  • Request that we provide you with details of your personal information that we process, the purpose for which it is processed, the recipients of such information, the existence of any automated decision making involving your personal information, and what transfer safeguards we have in place;

  • Request that we rectify any errors in your personal information;

  • Request that we delete your personal information if our continued processing of such information is not justified (such a request may result in a termination of your account with us and you may have limited or no use of our website);

  • Request that we transfer your personal information to a third party;

  • Object to automated decision-making and profiling based on legitimate interests or the performance of a task in the public interest (in which event the processing will cease except where there are compelling legitimate grounds, such as when the processing is necessary for the performance of a contract between us);

  • Object to direct marketing from us; and

  • Object to processing for purposes of scientific, historical research and statistics.


Where applicable under your local laws, we will not use your personal information for marketing purposes, nor disclose your information to any third parties, unless we have your prior consent, which we will seek before collecting your personal information.

If at any point you wish to review or change your preferences you can use the “opt-out” or unsubscribe mechanism or other means provided within the communications that you receive from us or by sending an email to bryan@takemeforward.com. Note that you may still receive transactional communications from FORWARD Creative LLC.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Please note that FORWARD Creative's Privacy Policy is reviewed periodically. FORWARD Creative reserves the right to modify its Privacy Policy at any time without notice. Any changes to the Privacy Policy will be posted on this page and will become effective on the date of posting. We encourage you to periodically review this page for the latest information on our privacy practices.

California Online Privacy Protection Act

CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law’s reach stretches well beyond California to require any person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting Personally Identifiable Information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals or companies with whom it is being shared. – See more at: http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf

According to CalOPPA, we agree to the following:

  • Users can visit our site anonymously.

  • Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page or as a minimum, on the first significant page after entering our website.

  • Our Privacy Policy link includes the word ‘Privacy’ and can easily be found on the page specified above.

Recourse

Any comments, complaints or questions concerning this policy or complaints or objections about our use of your personal information should be addressed by directing your comments to Bryan Ward at bryan@takemeforward.com